null

Orange Sweet Essential Oil

$8.80
Price in AUD and incl. GST
(46 reviews) Write a Review

Afterpay 4 interest-free payments of $1.93 AUD

Description

100-pure-dg-.png

100% Pure Orange Sweet Essential Oil - Australian Native

AWO’s pure Orange Sweet Essential Oil, with its sweet citrus fragrance, is helpful if you want to give your senses a refreshing, uplifting boost. Plus Orange Sweet Essential Oil is prized for a number of other therapeutic benefits as well.

In keeping with the health giving properties of oranges, orange essential oil can help alleviate the symptoms of colds and flu, and ease inflammations such as acne and water retention. It can also assist with strengthening your immune system and boosting your general wellbeing.

Orange Sweet Essential Oil is popular for soothing irritated, dry skin. It can also help to relax and calm you if you’re feeling stressed, anxious, nervous or angry, and has been known to help children to fall asleep at night. 

Orange Sweet Essential Oil blends well with Cedarwood, Cinnamon, Clary Sage, Clove Bud, Frankincense, Ginger, Lavender, Pepper Black, Sandalwood, Tea Tree, Ylang Ylang and most citrus essential oils.

Directions for Use:

Diffusion: Add a few drops of Orange Sweet Oil to your Aromatherapy DiffuserCar Diffuser, or Diffuser Necklace for an instant fresh and uplifting atmosphere.

Topical Use: Add Orange Sweet Oil to your carrier oil of choice at a 2-4% dilution and apply topically as a skin serum or massage oil. For facial application, we recommend a 1% dilution.

Product Details:

Botanical Name: Citrus sinensis
Other Names: Sweet Orange Essential Oil
Plant Part: Fruit Rind
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Country of Origin: Australia
Safety: Not to be Taken. Possible skin sensitivity - dilute prior to topical application. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid during pregnancy and whilst breastfeeding.
This oil is considered photo-toxic - avoid direct sun exposure after topical application. 
Essential Oils are highly concentrated and powerful oils, and have the ability to cause serious harm if ingested without the necessary expertise required - for this reason, ingestion of essential oils is NOT recommended for the general public.

-dg-logo.jpg Flammable Liquid: Road transport only. Additional freight time and cost may apply. International shipping not available on this item.

46 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    Orange Sweet

    Posted by Melissa F on 30th Mar 2021

    The most beautiful orange EO I have ever owned!

  • 5
    Lovely fragrance

    Posted by Mel Gibbs on 2nd Mar 2021

    Love the bottle size, the price and the smell

  • 5
    Great product

    Posted by Pauline Osborn on 22nd Feb 2021

    I have quite a few of your oils now and I couldn’t be happier. Quality oils, easy ordering and great service. Thank you

  • 5
    Orange Sweet

    Posted by Kathy on 28th Jan 2021

    Love this true perfect note of sweetness, perfect in our bath & in the diffuser

  • 5
    A favourite

    Posted by Miesha on 4th Jan 2021

    Such a yummy and fresh scent that blends well AND is strong enough on its own to make my house smell wonderful! Beautifully packaged and great quality oil

  • 5
    Amazing!

    Posted by Charotte on 15th Dec 2020

    Used this oil to make lip balm, body butter and a room spray. Fresh orange scent, love it!

  • 5
    Orange Sweet Essential Oil

    Posted by Ursh on 6th Dec 2020

    Absolutely love this product. One of my favourites! Use it with my cleaning products, in my washing, in my diffuser. Uplifting and refreshing.

  • 4
    Orange oil

    Posted by Catherine on 27th Oct 2020

    Lovely aroma, good for diffusers

  • 4
    Sweet Orange OIl

    Posted by Kirstie Halbwirth on 22nd Oct 2020

    Lovely scent and worked perfectly in my soaps!