…" /> " />

Fractionated Coconut Oil

$8.80
Price in AUD and incl. GST
(36 reviews) Write a Review

Afterpay 4 interest-free payments of $1.93 AUD

Description

100-pure.png

PALM FREE Fractionated Coconut Oil

A natural product derived from Coconuts, Fractionated Coconut Oil is liquid at room temperature. It is an absorbent and light carrier oil that will leave skin feeling smooth and soft, without feeling greasy or clogging pores, and is also a great treatment for dry or dull hair.

It is a colorless carrier oil which will not stain. It is also odorless which makes it great for essential oil dilution and distribution without altering the fragrance.

Fractionated Coconut Oil differs from regular coconut oil in that it is extracted via heat, rather than cold pressing. AWO's 100% Palm Free Fractionated Coconut (MCT) Oil is a very high quality oil, sourced from Germany

Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera

Other Names: MCT Oil, Liquid Coconut Oil

Ingredients: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Method of Extraction: Heat Processed

Appearance: Colourless to light yellow oily liquid

Country of Origin: Germany

Grade: Pharmaceutical grade - Complies with BP (British Pharmacopoeia)

36 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    Value for money MCT

    Posted by Melissa F on 30th Mar 2021

    I have never found a nice MCT at a nicer price. It's a great carrier oil and I can't wait to try some of the others in stock.

  • 5
    Fractionated Coconut Oil

    Posted by Tori Faryna on 18th Mar 2021

    Love this product. Clean no smell just the way I like my coconut oil. ❤️

  • 5
    Fractionated coconut oil

    Posted by India on 23rd Dec 2020

    I love using this as a carrier oil. My skin loves it and it never leaves an uncomfortable oily residue.

  • 5
    Fractionated Coconut Oil

    Posted by Kathy Gill on 13th Dec 2020

    Beautiful product thank you & perfect for my long lasting homemade hand moisturiser

  • 5
    Fractured coconut oil

    Posted by Susan Laviano on 8th Dec 2020

    Love this product

  • 5
    Excellent carrier oil

    Posted by Gifty on 18th Nov 2020

    Excellent quality oils. I used this to mix with my essential oils for kids and adults. Reasonable priced too. I will purchase again.

  • 5
    Review of fractured coconut oil

    Posted by Natalie Kovac on 17th Nov 2020

    I love the bottle sizes this comes in. Will definitely buy this product again. The price is great.

  • 5
    Fractionated Coconut oil

    Posted by Jodie on 9th Nov 2020

    Love this product, beautifully hydrating, and is absorbed by the skin rapidly. No residue .

  • 5
    Carrier oil

    Posted by Ann on 19th Oct 2020

    Great on the skin and makes massages great